UK: +44 (0)1702 416315 / +44 (0)7720 706155 PT: +351 915 251 987 zoe@zlcomms.co.uk

Privacy Policy

 

Introduction

https://zlcomms.co.uk/ is owned and operated by Zoë Lenkiewicz, an individual based in the UK.

I do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send me information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

I consider Internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. I comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to me by users and other personal data in my possession for any reason.

Personal Information

I do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals,  except when I have requested and received your consent to share information, or when I have to share information for a product or service you have requested, or I am required by law to disclose details in the form of court orders or legal processes.

Links to Other Sites

My website may contain various links to other sites. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and I cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

Information Automatically Logged

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to my website. This data is not shared.

Finally

The information I hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that I hold about you by emailing me. If you find any inaccuracies I will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information that I hold will be held securely in accordance with my internal security and the law.