UK: +44 (0)1702 416315 / +44 (0)7720 706155 PT: +351 915 251 987

Liability Disclaimer and Privacy Policy


The information contained on this web site is provided in good faith, and every reasonable effort is made to ensure that it is correct and up to date. However Zoë Lenkiewicz (ZL Comms) does not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the information on this site.

The information contained on this web site may be changed or updated at any time without notice.

Accordingly, this information is provided ‘as is’ without warranty of any kind. Zoë Lenkiewicz (ZL Comms) excludes all warranties, either express or implied (including, but not limited to any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, satisfactory quality or freedom from hidden defects).

Any person relying on any of the information contained on this web site or making any use of the information contained herein, shall do so at its own risk.

To the fullest extent permitted by the applicable law, Zoë Lenkiewicz (ZL Comms) hereby disclaims any liability and in no event shall Zoë Lenkiewicz (ZL Comms) be liable for any damage including, without limitation, direct, indirect or consequential damages including loss of revenue, loss of profit, loss of opportunity or other loss arising from the use of or the inability to use the information contained on this web site including damages arising from inaccuracies, omissions or errors.

©Zoë Lenkiewicz (ZL Comms) – last updated: 29 November 2017.

Introduction is owned and operated by Zoë Lenkiewicz, an individual based in the UK.

I do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send me information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

I consider Internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. I comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to me by users and other personal data in my possession for any reason.

Personal Information

I do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals,  except when I have requested and received your consent to share information, or when I have to share information for a product or service you have requested, or I am required by law to disclose details in the form of court orders or legal processes.

Links to Other Sites

My website may contain various links to other sites. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and I cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

Information Automatically Logged

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to my website. This data is not shared.


The information I hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that I hold about you by emailing me. If you find any inaccuracies I will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information that I hold will be held securely in accordance with my internal security and the law.